?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Anti-Missy Higgins [entries|friends|calendar]
Anti-Missy Higgins

WELCOME TO THE ANTI MISSY HIGGINS COMMUNITY
+Join Us+Info+
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Jun 2009|05:43pm]
2ndversion
hey, she's had more than enough time to torture us with her mindnumbing, samey, self-indulgent little emo-bitch crap. two albums is more than enough to stomach. it's high time for her to disappear for good. hearing any of her songs- but particularly the special 2, (retch) where i stood (hurl) or night minds (please just kill me now)- is really like the purest form of torture delivered through your own ears. you just want to it to stop, and you fear you might turn so insane in a few more seconds that you might smash your radio or tv to little bits. so just to spare your possessions a grisly fate you make a dash for the switch and turn the dial or hit the mute button immediately. 

urgh. i have always ferociously hated her music. i really don't know what's worse. the incessant whining voice, the fake macho act, or the terrible lyrics. to think she got where she was through triple j unearthed, of all things. her whiney music is an insult to triple j and a blight on australian music. hopefully that blight becomes a horrible little footnote soon and she disappears for good. i really couldn't take it if she suddenly came out with another album. she's already threatening that with a new EP. urrgh. i think a hitman is needed, before it's too late. come to think of it, it would be so beautiful if a woman could do the service- kind of a statement saying how she's even an insult to her own gender with that fake macho act. i mean, it's perfectly ok for a woman to be a bit macho, if that's her and she wears it with pride. it can be attractive (RE: a certain Scottish fireball named Shirley Manson). it's just that missy higgins can't pull it off. and that's because we all know she's a whiny little emo bitch who can't sing. personally i dream of Shirley teaching the little bitch a lesson about being naturally cool and then liberating us from the 'sound of white' (wtf?) for good.

there i said it. and if you don't agree with me about Garbage, that's fine, because we all know it almost doesn't matter what you listen to- possibly anything is better than missy bitching higgins...   
Share Some Hate

[06 Jan 2006|11:40pm]

lessa_lecompt
so one day i turned on my radio and missy higgins was on and i was so traumatised by the noise i heard i accidently broke the radio and overdosed on Motion City Soundrack.
2 Hate Missy Higgins | Share Some Hate

[10 Oct 2005|07:14pm]

nikkayla_san
Well this is fascinating :)
5 Hate Missy Higgins | Share Some Hate

[09 Aug 2005|06:51pm]

nikkayla_san
[ mood | -yawn- ]

Lolz. I was fiddling in Flash, and I made another 2 Missy Higgins things. Not very exciting, but hey! I was bored. And I'm learning flash, so my flame looks retarded...at least it doesn't look completely screwed O.O

Enjoy. Lol, they're very odd.

http://www.geocities.com/shadowed_minds/missy.swf <- Off another cliff, but this time its into spikes. When I learn how animate people being skewered and blood going everywhere, this will look much better. For now, though, its more of a template.


http://www.freewebs.com/brokenwings_rpg/missy2.swf <- Aha, its so lame, but it works, none the less. Lol :) its so sucky >.<'''' but you can see it anyway.

I like Flash. Its good when you have a GOOD MOUSE.

....yeah :)

4 Hate Missy Higgins | Share Some Hate

[08 Aug 2005|02:44pm]

nikkayla_san
[ mood | -smirk- ]

Looky at what I made in IT today! Its a lovely depiction of Misys Higgins falling off a cliff.

Someone shoot me, I can hear Jesse McCartney in the room that people are renovating. :|

http://www.geocities.com/shadowed_minds/missyhiggins.swf

Enjoy ^_^_^_^^_^_^__^_^

-- Nikkayla

6 Hate Missy Higgins | Share Some Hate

[08 Aug 2005|02:41pm]

evil_lil_hobbit
[ mood | :D ]

OMG, I swear, if I hear "The special Two" one more time, someone is gonna lose something! I hate Missy Higgins and her stupid man like appearance. When I am flicking through the music channels looking for some decent music, eg the used, my chemical romance or seether, i do NOT want to find that! No missy higgins! NEVER!!! DIE BITCH DIE.

See, I joined the community, look at me go! :D

6 Hate Missy Higgins | Share Some Hate

[08 Aug 2005|12:58pm]

nikkayla_san
[ mood | giggly ]

HELLO and WELCOME to Anti Missy Higgins! This community is dedicated to those who really want to kill Missy Higgins. Come and join us in this lovely community where hopefully, if she ever reads this, she'll go and commit suicide...by taking a short jump off a long cliff :)

Please join, everyone is welcome...so long as you hate Missy Higgins.

-- Nikkayla

Share Some Hate

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]